Thursday, September 29, 2011

Interweb Update

This just in: fat kidspugssex still trending.

Preaching to the Choir: Ads for Cheese

Still more excellent cheese ads. Considering the high proportion of shitty ads, or shitvertising, the exemplary calibre of commercials for a category that basically sells itself is ironic.

Wait, is that irony irony or Alanis Morissette irony?

Do you have any cheese?


Tuesday, September 27, 2011

Good On Ya Mum

Crush that stupid gweilo's dreams!

Bar Stool Sports

Yeah - that's why I leave Gender Studies off my resume sometimes. Nice to know I can make it without such an unfair advantage, you know?

The Thousands

Friday, September 23, 2011

Like a Big Girl

Being elderly and eating alone is the next best thing to having an adorable puppy or being great with kids but not having kids in terms of chick magnetism.

FYI ladies - this actually happened to me once, and just as I was finishing up constructing the old dude's life story from being a 14 year old in the trenches to nursing his wife through one of the really bad diseases you're not sure what it is, his wife turned up with her honey soy chicken and I spent the rest of my meal eavesdropping on their racist conversation.

Let this be a lesson to all of us that old people are tricksy and evil, and that nursing homes may not be the blight on modern society that many bleeding hearts claim them to be.



Wednesday, September 21, 2011

She's Pooping

I'm swilling birth control and vodka!


Jaydos Froths on Sam Neill


Amazing. Thanks Dave for taking a job at my work and giving me an insight into what the kids are watching. Stay in school.

*hip creak*

Friday, September 16, 2011

Ironic Hipster Disguise... a little too convincing.

Like Cool, FAIL Blog

Social Networking Solves Crime, Saves Lives...

...documents boner-inducing three-way-lesbian-fresher make-out session for posterity.

via StumbleUpon

David Blaine Blows...



BOOM!: Meet the Antoine Dodson of Car Crashes

Radvertising: Winnin' at Linen



Cheese Please

It appears these cheese ads are real. God I could go some cheese right now.


Thursday, September 15, 2011

Wednesday, September 14, 2011

Sunday, September 11, 2011


OMG Halloween Shopping List: Triceratops dog costume, French Bulldog.

Hello Giggles

Saturday, September 10, 2011

Friday, September 9, 2011

My Hero

#1 positive influence on childhood self. (Sorry Mum)


JTT's Dirtiest Thirtieth

Happy birthday to the kid whose bowl cut influenced 1,000 sitcoms.

Start taking notes, Bieber.


Wednesday, September 7, 2011

Famous Paintings, Embettered

I don't know much about art, but I know what I like: MOAR CATS.

The Poke

Saturday, September 3, 2011

Too Pretty To Do Homework

Apparently JC Penney had to pull this sweater... I can't see what the fuss is about quite frankly, and I sure as shit hope I can still get one on eBay. Thanks feminists.


6 Packs 9 Lives

Everyone go out and buy this calendar. BONUS: - it's for charity for cats or some shit!!

Thursday, September 1, 2011

Madeon - Pop Culture (Dance Video)

I love that my generation pioneered Performing A Silly Dance I Made Up One Time as a career option. Thanks YouTube!

Also, that we make rad songs completely out of other songs.

Go Gen Y! via TDW